Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Brandi Laird, ERA Experts
1532 Sunny Acres Winnie, TX 77665
Active (64 Days)
$169,000 (USD)
MLS #:
20321063
20321063
Taxes
$4,406(2025)
$4,406(2025)
Lot Size
0.73 acres
0.73 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
18 - East Chambers
18 - East Chambers
HOUSTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:41 PM CDT
HOUSTON
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:41 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
Subdivision
- Sunny Acres Sub
Lot Information
- Other
- 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: East Chambers Elementary School
- Middle School: East Chambers J H
- High School: East Chambers High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,121 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 21, 2026
Price Changed
$169,000
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$179,000
-10%
-$20,999
Mar 19, 2026
Listed
$199,999
-
-
Location
Description